Sl. No.

Teacher Name

Academic Qualification

Designation

Trained/ Untrained

Regular/Adhoc

1.

Mr.T Prakash

M Phil, B Ed. (English)

Principal

Trained

Regular

2.

Ms.Jayasree M

M Sc.,  B Ed. (Mathematics)

H.M.

Trained

Regular

3.

Ms.Rajna V K

M Sc.,  M Ed. SET (Botany)

PGT

Trained

Regular

4.

Ms.Nusaiba P

M Sc.,  B Ed. (Chemistry)

PGT

Trained

Regular

5.

Ms.Haritha V R

M Tech (Computer Science)

PGT

Trained

Regular

6.

Mr.Najeebu Rahman T M

M PEd., KTET

PTI

Trained

Regular

7.

Ms.Sreelakshmi A K

M A,  B Ed. (English)

PGT

Trained

Regular

8.

Ms.Vimala D V

M A.,  B Ed. (History)

TGT

Trained

Regular

9.

Ms.Subi V S

B Sc.,  B Ed. CTET (Mathematics)

TGT

Trained

Regular

10.

Ms.Raseena T T

M A,  B Ed. (Arabic)

TGT

Trained

Regular

11.

Mr.Janish N T

M A,  B Ed. KTET (Arabic)

TGT

Trained

Regular

12.

Ms.Shiny A P

M A,  B Ed. SET (Malayalam)

TGT

Trained

Regular

13.

Ms.Sareena M

M A,  B Ed. KTET (Arabic)

TGT

Trained

Regular

14.

Ms.Nijila N

B Sc.,  B Ed. CTET (Mathematics)

TGT

Trained

Regular

15.

Ms.Neethu M

M A,  B Ed. SET (Economics)

TGT

Trained

Regular

16.

Ms.Leena P M

M A,  B Ed. SET (Malayalam)

TGT

Trained

Regular

17.

Ms.Aswathi  K

M A,  B Ed. (Malayalam)

TGT

Trained

Regular

18.

Mr.Musfar Alavi P P

M Sc, B Ed. (Chemistry)

TGT

Trained

Regular

19.

Mr.Syamlal G B

BCA

TGT

Trained

Regular

20.

Mr.Abdurahiman P K

M A, B Ed. (English)

TGT

Trained

Regular

21.

Ms.Sherin Vargheese

B Sc, B Ed. (Zoology)

TGT

Trained

Regular

22.

Ms.Domanic Sophy

B A, B Ed. (English)

TGT

Trained

Regular

23.

Mr.Nishad C T

B Sc., BEd. (Physics)

TGT

Trained

Regular

24.

Mr.HabeebRahman M T

PDC, TTC, KTET

PRT

Trained

Regular

25.

Ms.Sreelatha C

M A,  B Ed. (Hindi)

PRT

Trained

Regular

26.

Ms.Subaida Chukkan

PDC,  KGTE (Work Experience)

PRT

Trained

Regular

27.

Ms.Shijila V S

B Sc., M LI Sc.

Librarian

Trained

Regular

28.

Ms.Sainaba I P

PDC,  TTC

PRT

Trained

Regular

29.

Ms.Mallika  Sebastian

M A,  B Ed. (Economics)

PRT

Trained

Regular

30.

Ms.Faseela M M

PDC,  TTC

PRT

Trained

Regular

31.

Ms.Sindhu A

PDC, TTC (Hindi)

PRT

Trained

Regular

32.

Ms.Jisha Jacob

B A,  B Ed. (English)

PRT

Trained

Regular

33.

Ms.Saleena P M

B A,  TTC (Arabic)

PRT

Trained

Regular

34.

Ms.Maneesha T V

M A,  B Ed. (History)

PRT

Trained

Regular

35.

Ms.Resmi  Sebastian

B A,  D Ed. KTET (English)

PRT

Trained

Regular

36.

Ms.Henna V V

B A,  TTC (Malayalam)

PRT

Trained

Regular

37.

Ms.Rahila  C

B A,  TTC (Arabic)

PRT

Trained

Regular

38.

Ms.Thasneem P

B A,  TTC, KTET (English)

PRT

Trained

Regular

39.

Ms.Shancy Varghese

BCA

PRT

Trained

Regular

40.

Ms.Ragasikha T K

B Sc, B Ed. (Zoology)

PRT

Trained

Regular

41.

Ms.Nasiya  K K

Plus Two, Dip. in Hindusthani Music

PRT

Trained

Regular

42.

Ms.Rubeena K

B A, DL Ed. (Arabic)

PRT

Trained

Regular

43.

Ms.Juby Micheal

M Com, B Ed. (Commerce)

PRT

Trained

Regular

44.

Ms.Honey Francis

B A, DIMTTC

NTT

Trained

Regular

45.

Ms.Hafsa M

PDC, NTTC

NTT

Trained

Regular

46.

Ms.Jadheera P K

Plus Two, DIMTTC

NTT

Trained

Regular

47.

Ms.Raseena M K

PDC, DIMTTC

NTT

Trained

Regular

48.

Ms.Sakeena Paliyil

PDC, PPTTC

NTT

Trained

Regular

49.

Ms.Umaibanu A T

Plus Two, DIMTTC

NTT

Trained

Regular

50.

Ms.Shabna M C

Plus Two, DIMTTC

NTT

Trained

Regular

51.

Ms.Lyju P

M A, PGDIMTTC

NTT

Trained

Regular

52.

Ms.Vinodini P

B A, DIMTTC

NTT

Trained

Regular

53.

Ms.Umme Hani

10, DIMTTC

NTT

Trained

Regular

54.

Ms.Hanan I

Plus Two, DIMTTC

NTT

Trained

Regular

55.

Ms.Najida P

Plus Two, DIMTTC

NTT

Trained

Regular

Copyright © 2013 Pleasant English School , Powered by: Eworld Information Systems.